Game of Thrones Leads 2016 Emmy Nominations Again With 23 Nods

59 min


Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones

Game of Thrones is the most watched, most downloaded and most pirated TV series of all time for a reason—and scoring 23 Emmy Nominations should just tell you it’s badass. The show received 24 nominations last year and won its first best drama Emmy.
Apart the plenty GOT nominations, this years Emmy has a considerable number of black actors having been nominated—a sharp contrast to the recent Oscars, which led to a social media warfare and the revival of the hashtag ‘Oscarsissowhite’.
The 2016 Emmy award ceremony will be held on Sunday, Sept. 18, at the Microsoft Theater, and will air live on ABC, with Jimmy Kimmel acting as host.

Here is the complete list of nominees:
Lead actor in a drama:
Kyle Chandler , “Bloodline”
Rami Malek, “Mr. Robot”
Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”
Matthew Rhys, “The Americans”
Liev Schreiber, “Ray Donovan”
Kevin Spacey, “House of Cards”
Lead actress in a limited series:
Kirsten Dunst, “Fargo”
Felicity Huffman, “American Crime”
Audra McDonald, “Lady Day at Emerson’s Bar & Grille”
Sarah Paulson, “The People v. O.J. Simpson”
Lili Taylor, “American Crime”Kerry Washington, “Conformation”
Lead actress in a drama:
Claire Danes, “Homeland”
Viola Davis, “How to Get Away With Murder”
Taraji P. Henson, “Empire”
Tatiana Maslany, “Orphan Black”
Keri Russell, “The Americans”
Robin Wright, “House of Cards”
Lead actor in a limited series:
Bryan Cranston, “All the Way”
Benedict Cumberbatch, “Sherlock: The Abominable Bride”
Idris Elba, “Luther”
Cuba Gooding Jr., “The People vs. O.J. Simpson”
Tom Hiddleston, “The Night Manager”
Courtney B. Vance, “The People vs. O.J. Simpson”
Lead actor in a comedy:
Anthony Anderson, “black-ish”
Aziz Ansari, “Master of None”
Will Forte, “Last man on Earth
William H. Macy, “Shameless”Will Forte, “Last Man on Earth”
Thomas Middleditch, “Silicon Valley”
Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent
Comedy actress
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep”
Ellie Kemper, “The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Tracee Ellis Ross, “black-ish”
Laurie Metcalf, “Getting On”
Amy Schumer, “Inside Amy Schumer”
Lily Tomlin – “Grace and Frankie”
Comedy series:
“black-ish”
“Master of None”
“Modern Family”
“Silicon Valley”
“Transparent”
“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
“Veep”Drama series:
“The Americans”
“Better Call Saul”
“Downton Abbey”
“Game of Thrones”
“Homeland”
“House of Cards“
”Mr. Robot”
Outstanding Limited Series
“American Crime”
“Fargo”
“The Night Manager”
“The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”
“Roots”
TV Movie:
“All the Way”
“Confirmation”
“Luther“
“Sherlock: The Abominable Bride”
“A Very Murray Christmas”
Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
Louie Anderson, “Baskets”Andre Braugher , “Brooklyn Nine-Nine”Keegan-Michael Key, “Key & Peele”Ty Burrell , “Modern Family”Tituss Burgess , “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”Tony Hale, “Veep”Matt Walsh, “Veep”
Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Jonathan Banks, “Better Call Saul”Peter Dinklage, “Game of Thrones”Ben Mendelsohn, “Bloodline”Christian Slater, “Mr. Robot”Kit Harington, “Game Of Thrones”Michael Kelly, “House Of Cards”Jon Voight , “Ray Donovan”
Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or Movie
Jesse Plemons, “Fargo”Bokeem Woodbine, “Fargo”Hugh Laurie, “The Night Manager”Sterling K. Brown, “The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”David Schwimmer, “The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”John Travolta, “The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”
Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Niecy Nash, “Getting On”
Allison Janney, “Mom”
Kate McKinnon , “Saturday Night Live”
Judith Light, “Transparent”
Gaby Hoffmann, “Transparent”
Anna Chlumsky, “Veep”
Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Maura Tierney, “The Affair”
Maggie Smith, “Downton Abbey”
Lena Headey, “Game Of Thrones”
Emilia Clarke, “Game Of Thrones”
Maisie Williams, “Game Of Thrones”
Constance Zimmer, “UnREAL”
Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or Movie
Melissa Leo, “All The Way”
Regina King, “American Crime”
Sarah Paulson, “American Horror Story: Hotel”
Kathy Bates, “American Horror Story: Hotel”
Jean Smart, “Fargo”
Olivia Colman, “The Night Manager”
Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Bob Newhart, “The Big Bang Theory”Tracy Morgan, “Saturday Night Live”Larry David, “Saturday Night Live”Bradley Whitford, “Transparent”Martin Mull, “Veep”Peter MacNicol, “Veep”
Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
Max von Sydow, “Game Of Thrones”Michael J. Fox, “The Good Wife”Reg E. Cathey, “House Of Cards”Mahershala Ali , “House Of Cards”Paul Sparks , “House Of Cards”Hank Azaria, “Ray Donovan”
Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Laurie Metcalf, “The Big Bang Theory”Christine Baranski, “The Big Bang Theory”Tina Fey & Amy Poehler, “Saturday Night Live”Melissa McCarthy, “Saturday Night Live”Amy Schumer, “Saturday Night Live”Melora Hardin, “Transparent “
Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
Margo Martindale, “The Americans”
Carrie Preston, “The Good Wife”
Laurie Metcalf, “Horace And Pete”
Ellen Burstyn, “House Of Cards”
Molly Parker, “House Of Cards”
Allison Janney, “Masters Of Sex”
Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Rob Corddry, “Childrens Hospital”
Rob Huebel, “Childrens Hospital”
Lou Diamond Phillips, “The Crossroads Of History“
Oscar Nuñez, “The Crossroads Of History“
Jack McBrayer as Ollie, “Your Pretty Face Is Going To Hell”
Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Patrika Darbo, “Acting Dead”
Erinn Hayes, “Childrens Hospital “
Janet Varney, “Everyone’s Crazy But Us”
Michelle Ang, “Fear The Walking Dead: Flight 462”
Tracie Thoms, “Send Me: an original web series”
Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
Seth MacFarlane, “Family Guy”
Trey Parker, “South Park”
Matt Stone, “South Park “
Keegan-Michael Key, “SuperMansion”
Chris Pine, “SuperMansion”
Outstanding Animated Program
Archer
Bob’s Burgers
Phineas and Ferb Last Day of Summer
The Simpsons
South Park
Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
Adventure Time
The Powerpuff Girls
Robot Chicken
SpongeBob SquarePants
Steven Universe
Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Or Fantasy
Program (One Hour Or More)
American Horror Story: Hotel
Game Of Thrones
House Of Cards
The Man In The High Castle
Penny Dreadful
Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Program (One Hour Or
More)
Downton Abbey
Fargo
The Knick
Masters Of Sex
Outlander
Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)
The Big Bang Theory
The Muppets
Silicon Valley
Transparent
Veep
Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Reality OrReality-Competition Series
Drunk History
Key & Peele
Portlandia
Saturday Night Live
The Voice
Outstanding Narrator
Adrien Brody, “Breakthrough”
Keith David, “Jackie Robinson”
Anthony Mendez, “Jane The Virgin”
David Attenborough, “Life Story”
Laurence Fishburne, “Roots”
Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
Ryan Seacrest, “American Idol”
Tom Bergeron, “Dancing With The Stars”
Jane Lynch, “Hollywood Game Night”
Steve Harvey, “Little Big Shots starring Steve Harvey”
Heidi Klum, Tim Gunn, “Project Runway”
RuPaul, “RuPaul’s Drag Race”
Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Event Or Award Special
Grease: Live
He Named Me Malala
Lemonade
The Oscars
The Wiz Live!
Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
Modern Family
Silicon Valley
Transparent
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Veep
Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
Downton Abbey
Game Of Thrones
House Of Cards
Mr. Robot
Orange Is The New Black
Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
Fargo
Grease: Live
The Night Manager
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Roots
Outstanding Choreography
America’s Best Dance Crew – Routines: Runaway Baby/Take U There/Summer Thing
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend – Routines: I’m So Good at Yoga/A Boy Band Made Up of Four Joshes/SettleFor Me
Dancing With The Stars – Routines: Footprints In The Sand/Grace Kelly/Cry Little Sister
So You Think You Can Dance – Routine: Dibidy Dop
So You Think You Can Dance – Routines: Beautiful Friends/November/Gimme All Your Love
Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
The Big Bang Theory
Mom
Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
The Soul Man
Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
Bates Motel
Downton Abbey
Game Of Thrones
Gotham
Homeland
House Of Cards
The Man In The High Castle
Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie
Fargo
Luther
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride
Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Cartel Land
He Named Me Malala
Mapplethorpe: Look At The Picture
What Happened, Miss Simone?
Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program
The Amazing Race
Deadliest Catch
Intervention
Life Below Zero
Project Runway
Survivor
Outstanding Commercial
Dear Peyton – Gatorade
Love Has No Labels – Ad Council
Marilyn – Snickers
Paper – Honda
Year In Search 2015 – Google
Outstanding Costumes For A Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series Or Movie
Downton Abbey
Game Of Thrones
Outlander
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Roots
Outstanding Costumes For A Contemporary Series, Limited Series Or Movie
American Horror Story: Hotel
Empire
The Good Wife
Grace And Frankie
Transparent
Outstanding Costumes For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program
Dancing With The Stars
Grease: Live
RuPaul’s Drag Race
Saturday Night Live
The Wiz Live!
Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
Aziz Ansari, “Master Of None”
Alec Berg, “Silicon Valley”
Mike Judge, “Silicon Valley”
Jill Soloway, “Transparent “
Dave Mandel, “Veep”
Chris Addison, “Veep”
Dale Stern, “Veep”
Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
Michael Engler, “Downton Abbey”
Miguel Sapochnik, “Game Of Thrones”
Jack Bender, “Game Of Thrones”
Lesli Linka Glatter, “Homeland”
Steven Soderbergh, “The Knick”
David Hollander, “Ray Donovan”
Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special
Jay Roach, “All The Way”
Noah Hawley, “Fargo”
Susanne Bier, “The Night Manager”
Ryan Murphy, “The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”
Anthony Hemingway, “The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”
John Singleton, “The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”
Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
Inside Amy Schumer • Madonna/Whore • Comedy Central • JAX Media
Ryan McFaul, Directed by
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 303 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Paul Pennolino, Directed by
The Late Late Show With James Corden • Post-Super Bowl Episode • CBS • A Fulwell 73 production
in association with CBS Broadcasting, Inc.
Tim Mancinelli, Directed by
Saturday Night Live • Hosts: Tina Fey & Amy Poehler • NBC • SNL Studios in association with
Universal Television and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Directed by
 
Dave Diomedi, Directed by
Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
Adele Live In New York City • NBC • Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television
Beth McCarthy-Miller, Directed by
Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with JAX Media
Chris Rock, Directed by
58th Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich
Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by
Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
Thomas Kail, Directed by
Alex Rudzinski, Live Television Direction by
The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Glenn Weiss, Directed by
Lemonade • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Parkwood Entertainment
Kahlil Joseph, Directed by
Beyoncé Knowles Carter, Directed by
Outstanding Directing For A Nonfiction Program
Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater
Films for A&E IndieFilms
Matthew Heineman, Directed by
Chef’s Table • Gaggan Anand • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures for Netflix
David Gelb, Directed by
He Named Me Malala • National Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with
Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media
Davis Guggenheim, Directed by
Making A Murderer • Fighting For Their Lives • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
Laura Ricciardi, Directed by
Moira Demos, Directed by
What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie
Firecracker for Netflix
Liz Garbus, Directed by
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Better Call Saul • Nailed • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor
Chris McCaleb, Editor
Better Call Saul • Rebecca • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor
Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Tim Porter, Editor
Game Of Thrones • Oathbreaker • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead,
Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Katie Weiland, Editor
Narcos • Descenso • Netflix • Gaumont International Television for Netflix
Leo Trombetta, ACE, Editor
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • Josh Just Happens To Live Here! • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner
Bros. Television
Kabir Akhtar, ACE, Editor
Silicon Valley • Daily Active Users • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental
Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Tim Roche, Editor
Silicon Valley • The Uptick • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec
Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Brian Merken, ACE, Editor
Veep • Inauguration • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Steven Rasch, ACE, Editor
Veep • Mother • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Shawn Paper, Editor
Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Opening Night Excitation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in
association with Warner Bros. Television
Peter Chakos, Editor
Horace And Pete • Episode 103 • louisck.net • Pig Newton, Inc.
Gina Sansom, Editor
Last Man Standing • The Road Less Driven • ABC • 20th Century Fox Television
Kris Trexler, Editor
Mike & Molly • I See Love • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre
Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television
Stephen Prime, Editor
Mom • Atticus Finch And The Downtrodden • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association
with Warner Bros. Television
Ben Bosse, Editor
2 Broke Girls • And The Sax Problem • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK
Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Darryl Bates, ACE, Editor
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie
Fargo • Did You Do This? No, You Did It! • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Curtis Thurber, Editor
Skip Macdonald, ACE, Editor
Fargo • Waiting for Dutch • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Skip Macdonald, ACE, Editor
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • From The Ashes Of Tragedy • FX Networks •
Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Adam Penn, Editor
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • The Race Card • FX Networks • Fox 21
Television Studios, FX Productions
C. Chi-Yoon Chung, Editor
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • The Verdict • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television
Studios, FX Productions
Stewart Schill, ACE, Editor
Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
CONAN In Korea • TBS • Conaco, LLC
Robert James Ashe, Lead Editor
Christopher Heller, Editor
David Grecu, Editor
Meaghan Wilbur, Editor
Drunk History • Inventors • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions
Jody McVeigh-Schultz, Editor
Key & Peele • The End • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts
Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions
Rich LaBrie, Editor
Neil Mahoney, Editor
Nicholas Monsour, Editor
Stephen Waichulis, Additional Editor
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Public Defenders (segment) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in
association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Anthony Miale, Editor
Lemonade • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Parkwood Entertainment
Bill Yukich, Editor
Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program
Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater
Films for A&E IndieFilms
Matthew Hamacheck, Editor
Matthew Heineman, Editor
Pax Wassermann, Editor
Bradley J. Ross, Editor
He Named Me Malala • National Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with
Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media
Greg Finton, ACE, Editor
Brian Johnson, Editor
Brad Fuller, Editor
Making A Murderer • Indefensible • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
Moira Demos, Editor
Vice • Fighting Isis • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions
Rebecca Adorno, Editor
Roman Safiullin, Editor
What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie
Firecracker for Netflix
Joshua L. Pearson, Editor
Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Or Competition Reality Program
The Amazing Race • We’re Only Doing Freaky Stuff Today • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.
Andy Castor, Editor
Julian Gomez, Editor
Andrew Kozar, Editor
Ryan Leamy, Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Editor
Jacob Parsons, Editor
Paul C. Nielsen, Editor
Shark Tank • Episode 702 • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Editing Team
Survivor • Signed, Sealed And Delivered • CBS • MGM Television
Editing Team
The Voice • Episode 1005 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon
Television
Editing Team
Who Do You Think You Are? • Bryan Cranston • TLC • Shed Media US
Mark Cegielski, Editor
James Horak, Editor
Julie Janata, Editor
Elise Ludwig, Editor
Justin Robertson, Editor
Conrad Stanley, Editor
Shelly Stocking, Editor
Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program
Born This Way • Don’t Limit Me • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
M’daya Meliani, Editor
Chris Ray, Editor
Dan Zimmerman, Editor
Born This Way • Up Syndrome • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
Daniel Cerny, Editor
Peggy Tachdjian, Editor
Deadliest Catch • Carpe Diem • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for Discovery
Channel
Josh Earl, ACE, Supervising Editor
Ben Bulatao, ACE, Editor
Naked And Afraid XL • 40 Days Jungle Rich • Discovery Channel • Renegade 83, LLC for Discovery
Channel
Malinda Zehner, Editor
Mike Bary, Editor
Todd Beabout, Editor
Jacob Parsons, Editor
Eric Goldfarb, Editor
Mike Levine, Editor
Andrew P. Jones, Editor
Project Greenlight • Accident Waiting To Happen • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
Pearl Street Films, Adaptive Studios, Magical Elves, Miramax
Steve Lichtenstein, Lead Editor
Craig A. Colton, Editor
Nina Erb, Editor
Dan Golding, Editor
Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association
with NBCUniversal
Nic Collins, Department Head Hairstylist
Adele Firth, Co-Department Head Hairstylist
Game Of Thrones • The Door • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;
360 Television and Startling Television
Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist
Candice Banks, Key Hairstylist
Nicola Mount, Hairstylist
Laura Pollock, Hairstylist
Gary Machin, Hairstylist
Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist
The Knick • Williams And Walker • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg
Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Jerry DeCarlo, Department Head Hairstylist
John ‘Jack’ Curtin, Key Hairstylist
Nathan Busch, Key Hairstylist
Karen Dickenson, Hairstylist
Suzy Mazzarese Allison, Personal Hairstylist
Masters Of Sex • Matters Of Gravity • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television,
Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
Mary Ann Valdes, Department Head Hairstylist
Matthew Holman, Key Hairstylist
George Guzman, Hairstylist
Penny Dreadful • Glorious Horrors • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
Ferdinando Merolla, Department Head Hairstylist
Sevlene Roddy, Hairstylist
Giuliano Mariano, Hairstylist
Orla Carroll, Personal Hairstylist
Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
Dancing With The Stars • The Finals (Part 1) • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist
Jennifer Guerrero, Additional Hairstylist
Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist
Dean Banowetz, Additional Hairstylist
Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist
Jennifer Guerrero, Additional Hairstylist
Dean Banowetz, Additional Hairstylist
Lucia Mace, Additional Hairstylist
Key & Peele • Y’all Ready For This • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions
Amanda Mofield, Department Head Hairstylist
Raissa Patton, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Saturday Night Live • Host: Fred Armisen • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal
Television and Broadway Video
Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist
Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Jennifer Serio, Hairstylist
Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist
Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist
The Wiz Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Charles G. LaPointe, Department Head Hairstylist
Kevin Maybee, Co-Department Head Hairstylist
Elizabeth Printz, Hairstylist
Amanda Duffy, Key Hairstylist
Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or Movie
All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions,
Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures
Anne Morgan, Department Head Hairstylist
Terrie Velazquez-Owen, Key Hairstylist
Brian Andrew-Tunstall, Hairstylist
Julia Holdren, Hairstylist
Barry Rosenberg, Hairstylist
Quan Pierce, Hairstylist
American Horror Story: Hotel • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions
Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist
Fredric Aspiras, Personal Hairstylist
Darlene Brumfield, Hairstylist
Kelly Muldoon, Additional Hairstylist
Gina Bonacquisti, Additional Hairstylist
Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Chris Glimsdale, Department Head Hairstylist
Judy Durbacz, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Penny Thompson, Additional Hairstylist
Cindy Ferguson, Additional Hairstylist
Tracy Murray, Additional Hairstylist
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist
Natalie Driscoll, Key Hairstylist
Shay Sanford-Fong, Hairstylist
Katrina Chevelalier, Additional Hairstylist
Roots • Night One • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff
Productions and The Wolper Organization
Tony Ward, Department Head Hairstylist
Adam Gaeta, Key Hairstylist
Talli Prachter, Key Hairstylist
Sherri Hamilton, Hairstylist
Outstanding Interactive Program
CONAN • TBS • Team Coco Digital
Conan O’Brien, Executive Producer/Host
Jeff Ross, Executive Producer
John A. Wooden, Executive Producer
Steve Beslow, Producer
Aaron Bleyaert, Producer
Game Of Thrones Main Titles 360 Experience • HBO • Elastic, Facebook, Oculus, HBO
Elastic
The Late Late Show With James Corden • CBS • CBS Interactive, Fulwell 73
CBS Interactive
Saturday Night Live Interactive Experience • NBC • NBC Entertainment, Broadway Video
NBC Entertainment
Talking Dead Interactive Experience • AMC • AMC Studios / Embassy Row
Michael Davies, Executive Producer
Jen Patton, Executive Producer
Brandon Monk, Executive Producer
Chris Hardwick, Producer/Host
Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 Entertainment
Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer
Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
George Harvey, Lighting Director
Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director
Dancing With The Stars • The Finals (Part 2) • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director
Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director
Saturday Night Live • Hosts: Tina Fey & Amy Poehler • NBC • SNL Studios in association with
Universal Television and Broadway Video
Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer
Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director
Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director
So You Think You Can Dance • Season 12 Finale • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19
Entertainment
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Matt Firestone, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
The Voice • Episode 917A • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon
Television
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
Samuel Barker, Lighting Director
Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director
Craig Housenick, Lighting Director
Johnny Bradley, Media Server Operator
Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
Adele Live In New York City • NBC • Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television
Allen Branton, Lighting Designer
Patrick Woodroffe, Lighting Director
Tom Beck, Lighting Director
Eric Marchwinski, Moving Light Programmer
Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director
Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director
Will Gossett, Lighting Director
Ryan Tanker, Moving Light Programmer
The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director
Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show • CBS • NFL Network
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Dave Grill, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
Jason Rudolph, Media Server Programmer
The Wiz Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Allen Branton, Lighting Designer
Darren Langer, Lighting Director
Kevin Lawson, Lighting Director
Felix Peralta, Lighting Director
Eric Marchwinski, Moving Light Programmer
Outstanding Main Title Design
The Man In The High Castle • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Patrick Clair, Creative Director
Paul Kim, Designer
Jose Limon, CG Artist
Raoul Marks, Animator
Marvel’s Jessica Jones • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix
Michelle Dougherty, Creative Director
Arisu Kashiwagi, Lead Designer
Rod Basham, Flame Artist
David Mack, Illustrator
Eric Demeusy, Animator
Thomas McMahan, Animator
Narcos • Netflix • Gaumont International Television for Netflix
Tom O’Neill, Creative Director
Nik Kleverov, Editor
David Badounts, Lead Animator/Compositor
Josh Smith, CG/Design Lead
The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory
Patrick Clair, Creative Director
Jeff Han, Designer
Paul Kim, Designer
Raoul Marks, Animator
Vinyl • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Paramount Pictures, Jagged Films, Sikelia
Productions and Cold Front Productions
Alan Williams, Creative Director
Michelle Dougherty, Creative Director
Tess Sitzmann, Creative Producer
Jon Hassell, Executive Producer
Jessica Ledoux, Editor
Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kate Thompson, Makeup Artist
Nicola Mathews, Makeup Artist
Kay Bilk, Makeup Artist
Marianna Kyriacou, Makeup Artist
Pamela Smyth, Makeup Artist
The Knick • Whiplash • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen
Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Nicki Ledermann, Department Head Makeup Artist
Stephanie Pasicov, Key Makeup Artist
Sunday Englis, Key Makeup Artist
Tania Ribalow, Makeup Artist
Rachel Geary, Makeup Artist
LuAnn Claps, Personal Makeup Artist
Penny Dreadful • Glorious Horrors • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
Enzo Mastrantonio, Department Head Makeup Artist
Clare Lambe, Key Makeup Artist
Caterina Sisto, Makeup Artist
Lorraine McCrann, Makeup Artist
Morna Ferguson, Personal Makeup Artist
Vikings • Yol • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
Tom McInerney, Department Head Makeup Artist
Katie Derwin, Key Makeup Artist
Ciara Scannel, Makeup Artist
Vinyl • Pilot • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Paramount Pictures, Jagged Films,
Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Nicki Ledermann, Department Head Makeup Artist
Tania Ribalow, Key Makeup Artist
Sunday Englis, Key Makeup Artist
Rachel Geary, Makeup Artist
Michael Laudati, Makeup Artist
Cassandra Saulter, Makeup Artist
Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Dancing With The Stars • Halloween Night • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist
Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist
Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist
Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist
Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist
Key & Peele • Y’all Ready For This? • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel
& Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions
Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist
Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist
Jason Hamer, Key Makeup Artist
Natalie Thimm, Key Makeup Artist
Michael Blake, Key Makeup Artist
Saturday Night Live • Host: Ryan Gosling • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal
Television and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Key Makeup Artist
Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist
Daniela Zivkovic, Makeup Artist
Melanie Demitri, Makeup Artist
Margie Durand, Makeup Artist
The Wiz Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Cookie Jordan, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Matiki Anoff, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Debi Young, Makeup Artist
Stephanie McGee, Makeup Artist
Bjorn Rehbein, Makeup Artist
Christine Domaniecki, Makeup Artist
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
Black Sails • XX • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in
association with Starz Originals
Benjamin Cook, Supervising Sound Editor
Sue Cahill, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Stefan Henrix, ADR Supervisor
Jeffrey A. Pitts, Sound Effects Editor
Tim Tuchrello, Sound Effects Editor
Brett Voss, Sound Effects Editor
Michael Baber, Music Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Game Of Thrones • The Door • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;
360 Television and Startling Television
Tim Kimmel, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor
Paul Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor
Michael Wabro, ADR Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Brett Voss, Foley Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Gotham • Azrael • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
George Haddad, Supervising Sound Editor
Julie Altus, Sound Editor
Chad J. Hughes, Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor
Ashley Revell, Music Editor
Joseph T. Sabella, Foley Artist
Joan Rowe, Foley Artist
Marvel’s Daredevil • New York’s Finest • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC
Studios for Netflix
Lauren Stephens, Supervising Sound Editor
Jordan Wilby, Sound Designer
Jonathan Golodner, Sound FX Editor
Christian Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor
Greg Vines, Music Editor
Zane Bruce, Foley Artist
Lindsay Pepper, Foley Artist
Vikings • The Last Ship • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
Jane Tattersall, Supervising Sound Editor
David McCallum, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Dale Sheldrake, Supervising ADR Editor
Steve Medeiros, Sound Effects Editor
Brennan Mercer, Sound Effects Editor
Yuri Gorbachow, Music Editor
Andy Malcolm, Foley Artist
Goro Koyama, Foley Artist
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
American Horror Story: Hotel • Checking In • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX
Productions
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
Jason Krane, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Diller, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist
Ginger Geary, Foley Artist
Fargo • The Castle • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Kurt N. Forshager, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Joe Bracciale, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Bertola, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Shikata, Sound Effects Editor
Mark Bensi, Music Editor
John Elliot, Foley Artist
The Night Manager • Episode 5 • AMC • Ink Factory
Adam Armitage, Effects Editor
Howard Bargroff, Sound Editor
Alex Sawyer, Dialogue Editor
Peter Melemendjian, Dialogue Editor
Barnaby Smith, Foley Artist
Roots • Night Two • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff
Productions and The Wolper Organization
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
Stuart Martin, ADR Supervisor
Andrew Dawson, ADR Editor
Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
Jason Krane, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
Christian Bueneventura, Dialogue Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Diller, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
John Snider, Sound Effects Editor
Marcello Dubaz, Sound Effects Editor
Michael Sana, Sound Effects Editor
Daniel Salas, Sound Effects Editor
Matt Shelton, Music Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist
Ginger Geary, Foley Artist
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in
co-production with MASTERPIECE
Douglas Sinclair, Supervising Sound Editor
Paul McFadden, Dialogue Editor
Jonathan Joyce, Sound Editor
Stuart McCowan, Sound Editor
Howard Bargroff, Sound Editor
Rael Jones, Music Editor
Jamie Talbut, Foley Editor
Julie Ankerson, Foley Artist
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Okinawa • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
Brian Bracken, Sound Editor
Nick Brigden, Co-Sound Designer
Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater
Films for A&E IndieFilms
Ryan Collison, Sound Editor
Jonathan Fang, Sound Editor
Leslie Bloome, Sound Editor
Mark Filip, Sound FX Editor
Billy Orrico, Dialogue Editor
Sean Garnhart, Sound Designer
He Named Me Malala • National Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with
Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media
Skip Lievsay, Supervising Sound Editor
PK Hooker, Sound Editor
Susan Dubek, Dialogue Editor
Bill Bernstein, Music Editor
Making A Murderer • Lack Of Humility • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
Daniel Ward, Sound Editor
Leslie Bloome, Foley Artist
What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie
Firecracker for Netflix
Joshua L. Pearson, Sound Editor
Dan Timmons, Sound Designer
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
Better Call Saul • Klick • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Larry B. Benjamin, Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer
Phillip W. Palmer, Production Mixer
Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association
with NBCUniversal
Nigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer
David Lascelles, Production Mixer
Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Dyer, Production Mixer
Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer
House Of Cards • Chapter 52 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc.
in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer
Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixer
Lorenzo Millan, Production Mixer
Mr. Robot • eps1.5_br4ve-trave1er.asf • USA • USA Network in association with Universal Cable
Productions and Anonymous Content
John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer
Timothia Sellers, Production Mixer
Andrew Morgado, Foley/ADR Mixer
Ray Donovan • Exsuscito • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, David
Hollander Productions
Robert Edmondson, Re-Recording Mixer
R. Russell Smith, Re-Recording Mixer
Harrison ‘Duke’ Marsh, Production Mixer
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie
Fargo • Gift Of The Magi • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Martin Lee, Re-Recording Mixer
Kirk Lynds, Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Playfair, C.A.S., Production Mixer
The Night Manager • Episode 5 • AMC • Ink Factory
Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer
Aitor Bernguer, Production Mixer
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • From The Ashes Of Tragedy • FX Networks •
Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Doug Andham, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Earle, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
John Bauman, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in
co-production with MASTERPIECE
Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer
John Mooney, Production Mixer
Peter Gleaves, ADR Mixer
Nick Wollage, Music Mixer
True Detective • Down Will Come • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black,
Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger
Daniel J. Leahy, Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Pederson, Re-Recording Mixer
Geoffrey Patterson, Production Mixer
Ron Bedrosian, ADR Mixer
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Modern Family • The Storm • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in
association with 20th Century Fox Television
Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer
Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer
Mozart In The Jungle • Nothing Resonates Like Rhinoceros Foreskin • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Andy D’Addario, Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas Varga, Production Mixer
Bill Higley, ADR Mixer
Chris Navarro, ADR Mixer
Silicon Valley • Bachmanity Insanity • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental
Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer
Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer
Ben Patrick, C.A.S., Production Mixer
The Simpsons • Halloween of Horror • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox
Television
Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer
Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer
Veep • Congressional Ball • HBO • HBO Entertainment
John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer
Bill MacPherson, Production Mixer
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
Danny Elfman’s Music From The Films Of Tim Burton (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln
Center Media Production
Ken Hahn, Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Bevan, Production Mixer
Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
J. Mark King, Production Mixer
Biff Dawes, Music Mixer
Eric Johnston, Playback and SFX Mixer
Bob LaMasney, Audience Sweetener
Pablo Munguia, Protools Playback Music Mixer
Kevin Wapner, Foldback Mixer
John Protzko, Foldback Mixer
John Garlick, PA Mixer
Barrance D. Warrick, Monitor Mixer
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 225 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Charlie Jones, Music Mixer
Steve Watson, Audio Mixer
Steve Lettie, PA Mixer
Tony Rollins, Monitor Mixer
The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Paul Sandweiss, Broadcast Production Mixer
Tommy Vicari, Broadcast Music Mixer
Marc Repp, Broadcast Music Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
Tom Pesa, Orchestra Monitor Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer
Kristian Pedregon, Post Production and Package Mixer
Bob LaMasney, Audience Sweetener
The Voice • Episode 1018A • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon
Television
Michael Abbott, Broadcast Production Mixer
Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer
Kenyata Westbrook, Reality Supervising Production Mixer
John Koster, Production Reality Mixer
Robert P. Matthews, Jr., Production Reality Mixer
Sterling Cross, Production Reality Mixer
Ryan Young, Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Riordan, Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Hatayama, Re-Recording Music Mixer
Eric White, Re-Recording Music Mixer
William Dietzman, Monitor Mixer/Music Mixer Reality
Eddie Marquez, Interstitial Playback Music Mixer
Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer
Andrew Fletcher, House PA Mixer
Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions,
Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures
Bill Corso, Department Head Makeup Artist
Francisco X. Perez, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Sabrina Wilson, Key Makeup Artist
American Horror Story: Hotel • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Michael Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist
James MacKinnon, Makeup Artist
Sarah Tanno, Makeup Artist
Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Gail Kennedy, Department Head Makeup Artist
Joanne Preece, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Gunther Schetterer, Key Makeup Artist
Danielle Hanson, Key Makeup Artist
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX
Productions
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Zoe Hay, Department Head Makeup Artist
Heather Plott, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Deborah Huss Humphries, Makeup Artist
Luis Garcia, Makeup Artist
Becky Cotton, Makeup Artist
Roots • Night One • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff
Productions and The Wolper Organization
Aimee Stuit, Department Head Makeup Artist
Christa Schoeman, Department Head Makeup Artist
Niqui da Silva, Key Makeup Artist
Paige Reeves, Key Makeup Artist
Marike Liebetrau, Makeup Artist
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or Special
All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions,
Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures
Bill Corso, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Francisco X. Perez, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Sabrina Wilson, Key Makeup Artist
Andrew Clement, Prosthetic Designer
American Horror Story: Hotel • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Mike Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Bradley A. Palmer, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Bart Mixon, Special Makeup Effects Artist
James MacKinnon, Makeup Artist
Kevin Kirkpatrick, Makeup Artist
David Leroy Anderson, Prosthetic Designer
Glen Eisner, Prosthetic Designer
Game Of Thrones • The Door • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;
360 Television and Startling Television
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Sarah Gower, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head
Emma Sheffield, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Tristan Versluis, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Barrie Gower, Prosthetic Designer
Penny Dreadful • And Hell Itself My Only Foe • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
Nick Dudman, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Sarita Allison, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Barney Nikolic, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Paul Spateri, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Dennis Penkov, Prosthetic Designer
The Walking Dead • No Way Out • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Skybound / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment
Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Jake Garber, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Gino Crognale, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Kevin Wasner, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Garrett Immel, Makeup Effects Artist
Kerrin Jackson, Makeup Effects Artist
Carey Jones, Prosthetic Designer
Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Bates Motel • Forever • A&E • Universal Television, Carlton Cuse Productions and Kerry Ehrin
Productions
Chris Bacon, Music by
Chef’s Table • Grant Achatz • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures for Netflix
Duncan Thum, Music by
Limitless • Pilot • CBS • CBS Studios, Inc. in association with K/O Paper Products and Relativity Television
Paul Leonard-Morgan, Music by
Minority Report • Pilot • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television, Paramount Television, Amblin
Television
Sean P. Callery, Music by
Mr. Robot • eps1.0_ hellofriend. mov • USA • USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content
Mac Quayle, Music by
Penny Dreadful • And They Were Enemies • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
Abel Korzeniowski, Music by
Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special (Original
Dramatic Score)
All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions,
Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures
James Newton Howard, Music by
Descendants • Disney Channel • Bad Angels Productions, Ltd. / 5678 Productions / Disney
Channel
David Lawrence, Music by
Fargo • Loplop • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Jeff Russo, Music by
Jesse Stone: Lost In Paradise • Hallmark Channel • Sony Pictures Television
Jeff Beal, Music by
The Night Manager • Episode 2 • AMC • Ink Factory
Victor Reyes, Music by
War & Peace • Part 1 • Lifetime • BBC Cymru Wales, Weinstein Television, LLC, Lookout Point and BBC Worldwide for Lifetime
Martin Phipps, Music by
Outstanding Music Direction
Danny Elfman’s Music From The Films Of Tim Burton (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln
Center Media Production
Danny Elfman, Music Direction by
Jazz At The White House • ABC • Don Mischer Productions
John Beasley, Music Direction by
Sinatra: Voice For A Century (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media Production
Alan Gilbert, Music Direction by
Smithsonian Salutes Ray Charles: In Performance At The White House • PBS • CoMedia, Inc. and WETA
Rickey Minor, Music Direction by
Christian McBride, Music Direction by
A Very Murray Christmas • Netflix • American Zoetrope, South Beach Productions, Devoted
Productions, JAX Media and Netflix
Paul Shaffer, Music Direction by
Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • I’m Going on a Date with Josh’s Friend! / Song Title: Settle For Me • CW • CBS
Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television
Adam Schlesinger, Music & Lyrics by
Rachel Bloom, Lyrics by
Jack Dolgen, Lyrics by
Empire • A Rose By Any Other Name / Song Title: Good People • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in
association with 20th Century Fox Television
Jim Beanz, Music & Lyrics by
Galavant • A New Season aka Suck It Cancellation Bear / Song Title: A New Season • ABC • ABC Studios
Alan Menken, Music by
Glenn Slater, Lyrics by
Garfunkel and Oates: Trying To Be Special • Song Title: Frozen Lullaby • Vimeo • Divide / Conquer
Riki Lindhome, Music & Lyrics by
Kate Micucci, Music & Lyrics by
The Hunting Ground • Song Title: ‘Til It Happens To You • CNN • Chain Camera Pictures
Diane Warren, Music & Lyrics by
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television
Rachel Bloom, Theme by
Adam Schlesinger, Theme by
Marvel’s Jessica Jones • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix
Sean P. Callery, Theme by
Narcos • Netflix • Gaumont International Television for Netflix
Rodrigo Amarante, Theme by
The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory
Victor Reyes, Theme by
Sense8 • Netflix • Unpronounceable for Netflix
Johnny Klimek, Theme by
Tom Tykwer, Theme by
The Whispers • ABC • Clickety-Clack Productions, Amblin Television, ABC Studios
Robert Duncan, Theme by
Outstanding Variety Talk Series
Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee • Crackle • Embassy Row / Sony Pictures Television
Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries, Inc.
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String
Jack Productions and Avalon Television
The Late Late Show With James Corden • CBS • A Fulwell 73 production in association with CBS
Broadcasting, Inc.
Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bill Maher Productions
and Brad Grey Television
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
Documentary Now! • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC
Drunk History • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions
Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • JAX Media
Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions,
Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions
Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC
Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway
Video
Outstanding Variety Special
Adele Live In New York City • NBC • Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television
Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with JAX Media
The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Prime Time Special • CBS • A Fulwell 73 production in
association with CBS Broadcasting, Inc.
Lemonade • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Parkwood Entertainment
Outstanding Special Class Program
The 73rd Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions, inc. in association with the
Hollywood Foreign Press Association
Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show • CBS • NFL Network
69th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Outstanding Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Childrens Hospital • Adult Swim • Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Studio 2.0
Rob Corddry, Executive Producer
Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer
David Wain, Executive Producer
Keith Crofford, Executive Producer
Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer
Krister Johnson, Co-Executive Producer
Fear The Walking Dead: Flight 462 • AMC • AMC Studios
Troy Miller, Executive Producer
Dave Erickson, Executive Producer
David Wiener, Executive Producer
Tally Barr, Producer
Hack Into Broad City • ComedyCentral.com • Comedy Central
Abbi Jacobson, Executive Producer
Ilana Glazer, Executive Producer
Tony Hernandez, Executive Producer
Lilly Burns, Executive Producer
Ryan McCormick, Producer
Her Story • YouTube • Speed of Joy Productions, LLC
Katherine Reed Fisher, Executive Producer/Producer
UnREAL The Auditions • Lifetime • A+E Digital
Tamara Kaiser, Executive Producer
Christian Martin, Executive Producer
Outstanding Short Form Variety Series
Epic Rap Battles Of History • YouTube • Maker Studios
Peter Shukoff, Executive Producer
Lloyd Ahlquist, Executive Producer
Gay Of Thrones • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny Or Die
Erin Gibson, Executive Producer
Matt Mazany, Producer
Ross Buran, Producer
Honest Trailers • YouTube • A ScreenJunkies production in association with DEFY Media
Andy Signore, Executive Producer
Barry Blumberg, Executive Producer
Dan Murrell, Producer
Spencer Gilbert, Producer
Making A Scene With James Franco • AOL • AOL Studios and Trium Entertainment, Inc.
Vince Jolivette, Executive Producer
Eric Day, Executive Producer
Jen Heftler, Executive Producer
Jay Davis, Executive Producer
Mark Koops, Executive Producer
James Franco, Host/Principle Performer
Park Bench With Steve Buscemi • AOL • Olive Productions and RadicalMedia
Steve Buscemi, Executive Producer
Stanley Tucci, Executive Producer
Wren Arthur, Executive Producer
Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer
Joe Killian, Executive Producer
Jon Doran, Executive Producer
Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series
Inside Look: The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • FX Networks, More
Media
Ryan Murphy, Producer
Ned Martel, Producer
Stephanie Gibbons, Producer
Sally Daws, Producer
Sue Keeton, Producer
Kenna McCabe, Producer
Jay Leno’s Garage • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment
Jay Leno, Executive Producer
Kico Velarde, Supervising Producer
Helga M. Pollack, Producer
Robert Hayes, Producer
Walker Dalton, Producer
David Swift, Producer
National Endowment For The Arts: United States Of Arts • arts.gov • Solaris Media Group
Kimberly A. Austin, Executive Producer
Rachel Klein, Executive Producer
Bradley Glenn, Producer
Roots: A New Vision • HISTORY • History Brand Creative
Krista Liney, Executive Producer
A Year In Space • time.com • Red Border Films in association with Reel Peak Films
Mike Beck, Executive Producer
Jeffrey Kluger, Executive Producer
Ian Orefice, Executive Producer
Kira Pollack, Executive Producer
Jonathan D. Woods, Producer
Outstanding Children’s Program
Dog With A Blog • Disney Channel • Diphthong Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions
Michael B. Kaplan, Executive Producer
Jim Hope, Co-Executive Producer
Jessica Kaminsky, Supervising Producer
Leo Clarke, Produced by
Girl Meets World • Disney Channel • Michael Jacobs Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions
Michael Jacobs, Executive Producer
Frank Pace, Executive Producer
Matthew Nelson, Co-Executive Producer
Mark Blutman, Co-Executive Producer
Jeff Menell, Co-Executive Producer
Randi Barnes, Producer
It’s Your 50th Christmas, Charlie Brown! • ABC • Lee Mendelson Film Productions, Inc.
Lee Mendelson, Executive Producer
Jason Mendelson, Executive Producer
Paul Miller, Executive Producer
Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Hello, I Must Be Going! 25 Years Of Nick News With Linda Ellerbee •
Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions
Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer
Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer
Wally Berger, Supervising Producer
Mark Lyons, Senior Producer
Martin Toub, Producer
Wendy Lobel, Producer
Josh Veselka, Produced by
School Of Rock • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon
Scott Rudin, Executive Producer
Eli Bush, Executive Producer
Jay Kogen, Executive Producer
Jim Armogida, Executive Producer
Gigi McCreery, Co-Executive Producer
Perry Rein, Co-Executive Producer
Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
Becoming Mike Nichols • HBO • HBO Documentary Films
Frank Rich, Executive Producer
Jack O’Brien, Executive Producer
Douglas McGrath, Executive Producer
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Lisa Heller, Supervising Producer
Ellin Baumel, Produced by
Everything Is Copy – Nora Ephron: Scripted & Unscripted • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in
association with Consolidated Documentaries and Loveless Productions
Graydon Carter, Executive Producer
Annabelle Dunne, Executive Producer
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Lisa Heller, Supervising Producer
Carly Hugo, Produced by
Matt Parker, Produced by
Listen To Me Marlon • Showtime • SHOWTIME Documentary Films Presents, A Passion Pictures
Production, Cutler Productions
Andrew Ruhemann, Executive Producer
John Battsek, Produced by
R.J. Cutler, Produced by
George Chignell, Produced by
Mapplethorpe: Look At The Pictures • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Film
Manufacturers, Inc. and World of Wonder Productions
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Sara Bernstein, Senior Producer
Fenton Bailey, Produced by
Randy Barbato, Produced by
Katharina Otto-Bernstein, Produced by
Mona Card, Produced by
What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie
Firecracker for Netflix
Sidney Beaumont, Executive Producer
Amy Hobby, Producer
Liz Garbus, Producer
Justin Wilkes, Producer
Jayson Jackson, Producer
Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
American Masters • PBS • A Jumer Productions/Witnesses Documentary Productions/Bennington
Productions
Michael Kantor, Executive Producer
Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer
Julie Sacks, Series Producer
Julian Schlossberg, Producer
Chef’s Table • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures for Netflix
David Gelb, Executive Producer
Andrew Fried, Executive Producer
Brian McGinn, Executive Producer
Matthew Weaver, Executive Producer
Dane Lillegard, Co-Executive Producer
Making A Murderer • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
Laura Ricciardi, Executive Producer
Moira Demos, Executive Producer
The Seventies • CNN • Herzog / Playtone
Tom Hanks, Executive Producer
Gary Goetzman, Executive Producer
Mark Herzog, Executive Producer
Christopher G. Cowan, Co-Executive Producer
Kirk Saduski, Co-Executive Producer
David Rivera, Series Producer
Stephen J. Morrison, Producer
Woman With Gloria Steinem • Viceland • VICE Media, LLC for Viceland
Amy Richards, Executive Producer
Gloria Steinem, Executive Producer
Nomi Ernst Leidner, Executive Producer
Ariel Wengroff, Executive Producer
Shane Smith, Executive Producer
Joanna Forscher, Co-Executive Producer
Outstanding Informational Series Or Special
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer/Host
Christopher Collins, Executive Producer
Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
Toby Oppenheimer, Producer
Mike Steed, Producer
Tom Vitale, Producer
Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions for Bravo
James Lipton, Executive Producer/Host
Shawn E. Tesser, Produced by
Jeff Wurtz, Produced by
Star Talk With Neil deGrasse Tyson • National Geographic Channel • NG Studio
Neil deGrasse Tyson, Executive Producer/Host
Helen Matsos, Executive Producer
Brian Lovett, Executive Producer
Michael Kovnat, Executive Producer
Drew Pulley, Co-Executive Producer
The Story Of God With Morgan Freeman • National Geographic Channel • Revelations
Entertainment
Morgan Freeman, Executive Producer/Host
James Younger, Executive Producer
Lori McCreary, Executive Producer
Michael J. Miller, Executive Producer
Simon Andreae, Executive Producer
Scott Tiffany, Supervising Producer
Frank Kosa, Producer
Vice • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions
Shane Smith, Executive Producer
Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer
BJ Levin, Executive Producer
Bill Maher, Executive Producer
Jonah Kaplan, Co-Executive Producer
Tim Clancy, Co-Executive Producer
Ben Anderson, Produced by
Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking
The Black Panthers: Vanguard of the Revolution (Independent Lens) • PBS • A co-production of Firelight Films, Inc. and the Independent Television Service (ITVS)
Stanley Nelson, Produced by
Laurens Grant, Produced by
Sally Jo Fifer, Executive Producer
Lois Vossen, Executive Producer
Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater
Films for A&E IndieFilms
Kathryn Bigelow, Executive Producer
Molly Thompson, Executive Producer
Robert DeBitetto, Executive Producer
Tom Yellin, Producer
Matthew Heineman, Producer
The Hunting Ground • CNN • Chain Camera Pictures
Amy Entelis, Executive Producer
Vinnie Malhotra, Executive Producer
Maria Cuomo Cole, Executive Producer
Amy Ziering, Producer
Jim: The James Foley Story • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Kunhardt Films
and Marigold Pictures
Eva Lipman, Produced by
George Kunhardt, Produced by
Teddy Kunhardt, Produced by
Peter Kunhardt, Executive Producer
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Jacqueline Glover, Executive Producer
Racing Extinction • Discovery Channel • Okeanos – Foundation for the Sea and Discovery Channel present an Oceanic Preservation Society film in association with Vulcan Productions, the Li KaShing Foundation, Earth Day Texas, JP’s Peace, Love & Happiness Foundation, Diamond Docs and
Insurgent Docs
Olivia Ahnemann, Produced by
Fisher Stevens, Produced by
Dieter Paulmann, Executive Producer
John Hoffman, Executive Producer
Winter On Fire: Ukraine’s Fight For Freedom • Netflix • Netflix, Afineevsky-Tolmor Production,
UkrStream.TV and SPN Production in association with Passion Pictures, Campbell Grobman Films
and Rock Paper Scissors Entertainment
Evgeny Afineevsky, Produced by
Den Tolmor, Produced by
Lati Grobman, Executive Producer
David Dinerstein, Executive Producer
Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation
Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer
Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer
Sarah K. Elliott, Producer
Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures
Guy Fieri, Executive Producer
Frank Matson, Executive Producer
Kat Higgins, Executive Producer
Timothy McOsker, Executive Producer
Jen Darrow, Supervising Producer
Lip Sync Battle • Spike TV • Casey Patterson Entertainment, Matador, Eight Million Plus
Productions, Sunday Night Productions, Four Eyes Entertainment
Casey Patterson, Executive Producer
Jay Peterson, Executive Producer
John Krasinski, Executive Producer
Stephen Merchant, Executive Producer
MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Beyond Productions Pty Ltd. for Discovery Channel
Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer
Adam Savage, Executive Producer
Dan Tapster, Executive Producer
John Luscombe, Executive Producer
Joshua C. Berkley, Executive Producer
Steve Christiansen, Supervising Producer
Eric Haven, Producer
Dennis Kwon, Producer
Jacquelyn Marker, Producer
Yvette Solis, Producer
Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Clay Newbill, Executive Producer
Yun Lingner, Executive Producer
Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer
Brandon Wallace, Co-Executive Producer
Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer
Sami Aziz, Senior Producer
Heather Dreiling, Senior Producer
Laura Roush, Senior Producer
Kate Ryu, Senior Producer
Dominique Worden, Producer
Undercover Boss • CBS • Studio Lambert
Chris Carlson, Executive Producer
Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer
Greg Lipstone, Executive Producer
Rachelle Mendez, Co-Executive Producer
Brielle Lebsack Cohen, Co-Executive Producer
Scott Cooper, Co-Executive Producer
Rebecca Hertz, Co-Executive Producers
Brent Benedetti, Supervising Producer
Esther Dere, Supervising Producer
Marissa Thompson, Supervising Producer
Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
Born This Way • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer
Gil Goldschein, Executive Producer
Laura Korkoian, Executive Producer
Barry Hennessey, Executive Producer
Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer
Shelly Tatro, Executive Producer
Drew Tappon, Executive Producer
Rowan Wheeler, Supervising Producer
Sasha Alpert, Producer
Rachel Speiser Schwartz, Producer
Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Channel
Thom Beers, Executive Producer
Philip David Segal, Executive Producer
Sarah Whalen, Executive Producer
John Gray, Executive Producer
Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer
R. Decker Watson, Jr., Executive Producer
Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer
Geoff Miller, Supervising Producer
Arom Starr-Paul, Supervising Producer
Josh Earl, Supervising Producer
Gaycation With Ellen Page • Viceland • VICE Media, LLC for Viceland
Ellen Page, Executive Producer
Nomi Ernst Leidner, Executive Producer
Brendan Fitzgerald, Executive Producer
Patrick Moses, Executive Producer
Shane Smith, Executive Producer
Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer
Spike Jonze, Executive Producer
William Fairman, Co-Executive Producer
Niharika Desai, Supervising Producer
Intervention • A&E • GRB Entertainment, Inc.
Gary R. Benz, Executive Producer
Michael Branton, Executive Producer
Tom Greenhut, Executive Producer
Brad Holcman, Executive Producer
Laurie Sharpe, Executive Producer
Jeffrey L. Weaver, Executive Producer
Peter Field, Co-Executive Producer
PJ Davenport, Co-Executive Producer
Carl Swanson, Supervising Producer
Karen Pinto, Supervising Producer
Project Greenlight • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Pearl Street Films, Adaptive
Studios, Magical Elves, Miramax
Ben Affleck, Executive Producer
Matt Damon, Executive Producer
Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
TJ Barrack, Executive Producer
Perrin Chiles, Executive Producer
Marc Joubert, Executive Producer
Marshall Lewy, Executive Producer
Alexandra Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Gaylen Gawlowski, Executive Producer
United Shades Of America • CNN • Objective Media Group
W. Kamau Bell, Executive Producer
Jimmy Fox, Executive Producer
Layla Smith, Executive Producer
Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer
Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
Star Price, Executive Producer
Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
The Amazing Race • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer
Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer
Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer
Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer
Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer
Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer
Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer
Darren Bunkley, Supervising Producer
Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer
Micheal DiMaggio, Supervising Producer
Chad Baron, Senior Producer
Ady Ryf, Senior Producer
American Ninja Warrior • NBC • A. Smith & Co. Productions in association with Esquire Network
Arthur Smith, Executive Producer
Kent Weed, Executive Producer
Anthony Storm, Executive Producer
Brian Richardson, Executive Producer
Kristen Stabile, Co-Executive Producer
Royce Toni, Supervising Producer
J.D. Pruess, Supervising Producer
David Markus, Supervising Producer
John Gunn, Supervising Producer
D. Max Poris, Supervising Producer
Matt Silverbug, Supervising Producer
Briana Vowels, Supervising Producer
Mason Funk, Supervising Producer
Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Rob Wade, Executive Producer
Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Executive Producer
Joe Sungkur, Executive Producer
Angela Castro, Co-Executive Producer
Daniel Martin, Co-Executive Producer
Deena Katz, Co-Executive Producer
Tara West-Margolis, Supervising Producer
Stacey Thomas-Muir, Supervising Producer
Peter Hebri, Senior Producer
Megan Wade, Producer
Shelby Wagner, Producer
Chelsea Low, Producer
Yasmin Rawji, Producer
Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture
Entertainment for Lifetime
Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer
Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer
Sara Rea, Executive Producer
Heidi Klum, Executive Producer
Jane Cha, Executive Producer
Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer
Eli Lehrer, Executive Producer
Mary Donahue, Executive Producer
David Hillman, Executive Producer
Patrick Reardon, Executive Producer
Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer
Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer
Teri Weideman, Co-Executive Producer
Cosmo De Ceglie, Supervising Producer
Sue Kinkead, Supervising Producer
Sasha Alpert, Producer
Tim Gunn, Producer
Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer
Tara Siener, Executive Producer
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Padma Lakshmi, Executive Producer
Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer
Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick Schmedeman, Co-Executive Producer
Wade Sheeler, Co-Executive Producer
Ellie Carbajal, Supervising Producer
Blake Davis, Supervising Producer
Justin Rae Barnes, Supervising Producer
Daniel Calin, Supervising Producer
Shannon Callaghan, Senior Producer
The Voice • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
John De Mol, Executive Producer
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer
Jay Bienstock, Executive Producer
Lee Metzger, Executive Producer
Chad Hines, Executive Producer
Kyra Thompson, Co-Executive Producer
Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer
Mike Yurchuk, Co-Executive Producer
Anthea Bhargava, Supervising Producer
Keith Dinielli, Supervising Producer
May Johnson, Supervising Producer
Clyde Lieberman, Supervising Producer
Teddy Valenti, Supervising Producer
Ashley Baumann-Sylvester, Senior Producer
Kyley Tucker, Senior Producer
Carson Daly, Producer
Barton Kimball, Producer
Michelle McNulty, Producer
Brittany Martin Porter, Producer
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Ethiopia • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
Benny Mouthon, Re-Recording Mixer
Deadliest Catch • Carpe Diem • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for Discovery
Channel
Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Making A Murderer • Lack Of Humility • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
Leslie Shatz, Re-Recording Mixer
Vice • Fighting Isis • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions
Erik Schuiten, Re-Recording Mixer
What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie
Firecracker for Netflix
Tony Volante, Re-Recording Mixer
Tammy Douglas, Production Mixer
Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Black Sails • XX • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz
Originals
Erik Henry, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Terron Pratt, Visual Effects Producer
Ashley J. Ward, Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Jeremy Hattingh, On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Stephenson, Special Effects Supervisor
Aladino Debert, Lead VFX Artist
Greg Teegarden, Lead CG Artist
Olaf Wendt, Lead CG Artist
Yafei Wu, Lead CG Artist
Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer
Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate Producer
Derek Spears, Lead CG Supervisor
Eric Carney, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
Sam Conway, Special Effects Supervisor
Matthew Rouleau, CG Supervisor
Michelle Blok, Previs Supervisor
Glenn Melenhorst, VFX Supervisor
The Man In The High Castle • The New World • Amazon • Amazon Studios
Curt Miller, VFX Supervisor
Jeff Baksinski, VFX Supervisor
Terry Hutcheson, VFX Producer
Sean Tompkins, VFX Producer
Dan Kruse, CG Supervisor
Christina Murguia, CG Lead
Nate Overstrom, Compositing Supervisor
Jim Hawkins, Matte Painting Supervisor
Penny Dreadful • And They Were Enemies • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
James Cooper, Visual Effects Supervisor
Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer
Sarah McMurdo, Visual Effects Producer
Mai-Ling Lee, CG Supervisor
Greg Astles, Compositing Supervisor
Ricardo Gomez, Asset Lead
Matt Ralph, Tracking & Layout Lead
Alexandre Scott, Lighting Lead
Kyle Yoneda, FX Lead
Vikings • The Last Ship • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor
Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer
Michael Borrett, Visual Effects Producer
Paul Wishart, CG Supervisor
Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor
Jim Maxwell, Lead Matte Painter
Kieran McKay, Lead Animator
Jeremy Dineen, Lead FX Artist
Tom Morrison, Lead Lighter
Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
Better Call Saul • Fifi • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
William Powloski, Visual Effects Supervisor/Producer
Eric Chauvin, Matte Artist
Erin Kanoa, Digital Artist
11.22.63 • The Rabbit Hole • Hulu • Bad Robot Productions in association with Warner Bros.
Television
Jay Worth, Visual Effects Supervisor
Ashley Mayse, VFX Producer
Brendan Taylor, VFX Supervisor
Winson Lee, Comp Supervisor
Rob Del Ciancio, Compositor
Rob Greb, Compositor
Bruce Branit, CG Supervisor and Artist
Daniel Mellitz, Compositing Supervisor
Dominic Cheung, CG Artist
Hannibal • Primavera • NBC • De Laurentiis Company and Living Dead Guy Productions in
association with Gaumont Television
Anthony Paterson, Visual Effects Producer
Robert Crowther, Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas Plaskett, VFX Coordinator
Jay Stanners, Digital Compositor
Rob Tasker, Digital Compositor
Terence Krueger, 3D Artist
John Coldrick, 3D Supervisor
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in
co-production with MASTERPIECE
Danny Hargreaves, SFX Supervisor
Henry Brook, SFX Senior Technician
Dewi Foulkes, SFX Technician
JC Deguara, VFX Supervisor
Natalie Reid, VFX Producer
Sara Bennett, 2D Supervisor
Matias Derkacz, 2D Lead
Neil Alford, 2D Lead
Amy Felce, Matchmove Supervisor
The Walking Dead • No Way Out • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Skybound / Circle of
Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment
Victor Scalise, Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Robken, Visual Effects Producer
Darrell Dean Pritchett, Special Effects Supervisor
David Alexander, CG Supervisor
Michael Crane, Compositing Supervisor
Chad Hudson, Visual Effects Producer
Staffan Linder, Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Ritchie, 3D Artist
Aldo Ruggiero, Compositing Supervisor
Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program
Angie Tribeca • TBS • Carousel Television / TBS Productions in association with Turner North
Center Productions, Inc.
Erik Solky, Stunt Coordinator
Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts
Entertainment
Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator
K.C. Undercover • Disney Channel • Rob Lotterstein Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions
Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator
Timothy Eulich, Stunt Coordinator
Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Brian Smyj, Stunt Coordinator
Shameless • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television
Eddie Perez, Stunt Coordinator
Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie
The Blacklist • NBC • Davis Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television
Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator
Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
Television and Startling Television
Rowley Irlam, Stunt Coordinator
Gotham • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
Norman Douglass, Stunt Coordinator
Marvel’s Daredevil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix
Philip J. Silvera, Stunt Coordinator
Rush Hour • CBS • Doozer in association with Warner Bros. Television
Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Celebration Experimentation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Brian Wayne Armstrong, Camera
John Pierre Dechene, Camera
James L. Hitchcock, Camera
Richard G. Price, Camera
John D. O’Brien, Video Control
Dancing With The Stars • The Finals (Part 2) • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
Brian Reason, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Nat Havholm, Camera
Jeff Wheat, Camera
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Bettina Levesque, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Mike Malone, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Keith Dicker, Camera
Mike Carr, Camera
Ed Horton, Camera
Dyan Sanford, Camera
Freddy Frederick, Camera
Chris Hill, Video Control
Ed Moore, Video Control
Jimmy Kimmel Live • In Brooklyn • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries, Inc.
Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director
Kris Wilson, Camera
Parker Bartlett, Camera
Greg Grouwinkel, Camera
Nick Gomez, Camera
Garret Hurt, Camera
Bernd Reinhardt, Camera
Mark Gonzales, Camera
James Alario, Camera
Kevin Murphy, Camera
Carlos Rios, Camera
Guy Jones, Video Control
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 303 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Dave Saretsky, Technical Director
John Harrison, Camera
Dante Pagano, Camera
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Nick Fayo, Camera
Ray Hoover, Camera
Augie Yuson, Video Control
Saturday Night Live • Host: Ariana Grande • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal
Television and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
John Pinto, Camera
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Joe DeBonis, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
Susan Noll, Video Control
Frank Grisanti, Video Control
The Voice • Episode 917A • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon
Television
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Terrance Ho, Senior Video Control
Diane Biederbeck, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Guido Frenzel, Camera
Nick Gomez, Camera
Alex Hernandez, Camera
Dave Hilmer, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Scott Hylton, Camera
Katherine Iacofono, Camera
Scott Kaye, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Steve Simmons, Camera
Dan Webb, Camera
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
Adele Live In New York City • NBC • Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television
Steve Cimino, Technical Director
Jerry Cancél, Camera
Joseph DeBonis, Camera
Eric Eisenstein, Camera
Rick Fox, Camera
Rich Freedman, Camera
Chuck Goslin, Camera
Ernie Jew, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Jeff Latonero, Camera
Brian Phraner, Camera
John Pinto, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Mark Renaudin, Camera
Carlos Rios, Camera
Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera
William Steinberg, Video Control
Susan Noll, Video Control
Tami Ruddy, Video Control
Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Keith Dicker, Camera
Randy Gomez, Sr., Camera
Nat Havholm, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Mike Malone, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Chris Hill, Video Control
Matt Pascale, Video Control
The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director
Eric Becker, Technical Director
John Pritchett, Technical Director
Mark Whitman, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Brian Lataille, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Ralph Bolton, Jr., Camera
David Carline, Camera
Dan Webb, Camera
Garrett Hurt, Camera
Helena Jackson, Camera
Greg Smith, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Freddy Fredericks, Camera
Keith Winikoff, Video Control
Guy Jones, Video Control
Terrance Ho, Video Control
69th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Mike Anderson, Technical Director
Kai-Lai Wong, Senior Video Control
J.M. Hurley, Senior Video Control
Bob DelRusso, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Ernie Jew, Camera
John Kosmaczwski, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
John Meiklejohn, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera
The Wiz Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Bob Muller, Technical Director
Emmett Loughran, Technical Director
Miguel Armstrong, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera
Manny Gutierrez, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera
Jeff Latonero, Camera
Jay Millard, Camera
Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera
David Smith, Camera
Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera
Ron Washburn, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Billy Steinberg, Video Control
JC Castro, Video Control
Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
Catastrophe • Episode 1 • Amazon • Amazon Studios / Avalon Television
Rob Delaney, Written by
Sharon Horgan, Written by
Master Of None • Parents • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang
Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Aziz Ansari, Written by
Alan Yang, Written by
Silicon Valley • Founder Friendly • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental
Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Dan O’Keefe, Written by
Silicon Valley • The Uptick • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec
Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Alec Berg, Written by
Veep • Morning After • HBO • HBO Entertainment
David Mandel, Written by
Veep • Mother • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Alex Gregory, Written by
Peter Huyck, Written by
Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
The Americans • Persona Non Grata • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Joel Fields, Written by
Joe Weisberg, Written by
Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association
with NBCUniversal
Julian Fellowes, Written by
Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television
David Benioff, Written by
D.B. Weiss, Written by
The Good Wife • End • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Robert King, Written by
Michelle King, Written by
Mr. Robot • eps1.0_hellofriend.mov (Pilot) • USA • USA Network in association with Universal
Cable Productions and Anonymous Content
Sam Esmail, Written by
UnREAL • Return • Lifetime • A+E Studios
Marti Noxon, Written by
Sarah Gertrude Shapiro, Written by
Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special
Fargo • Loplop • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Bob DeLaurentis, Written by
Fargo • Palindrome • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
Noah Hawley, Written by
The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory
David Farr, Written by
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • From The Ashes Of Tragedy • FX Networks •
Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
Scott Alexander, Written by
Larry Karaszewski, Written by
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • Marcia, Marcia, Marcia • FX Networks • Fox 21
Television Studios, FX Productions
D.V. DeVincentis, Written by
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • The Race Card • FX Networks • Fox 21
Television Studios, FX Productions
Joe Robert Cole, Written by
Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee • TBS • JAX Media
Jo Miller, Writer
Samantha Bee, Writer
Ashley Nicole Black, Writer
Pat Cassels, Writer
Mathan Erhardt, Writer
Joe Grossman, Writer
Jason Reich, Writer
Melinda Taub, Writer
Eric Drysdale, Writer
Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • JAX Media
Michael Lawrence, Writer
Amy Schumer, Writer
Jessi Klein, Writer
Daniel Powell, Writer
Christine Nangle, Writer
Kim Caramele, Writer
Kyle Dunnigan, Writer
Tami Sagher, Writer
Kurt Metzger, Writer
Claudia O’Doherty, Writer
Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions,
Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions
Jay Martel, Writer
Alex Rubens, Writer
Rebecca Drysdale, Writer
Colton Dunn, Writer
Phil Augusta Jackson, Writer
Ian Roberts, Writer
Charlie Sanders, Writer
Rich Talarico, Writer
Jordan Peele, Writer
Keegan-Michael Key, Writer
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String
Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Kevin Avery, Writer
Tim Carvell, Writer
Josh Gondelman, Writer
Dan Gurewitch, Writer
Geoff Haggerty, Writer
Jeff Maurer, Writer
John Oliver, Writer
Scott Sherman, Writer
Will Tracy, Writer
Jill Twiss, Writer
Juli Weiner, Writer
Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC
Fred Armisen, Writer
Carrie Brownstein, Writer
Jonathan Krisel, Writer
Graham Wagner, Writer
Karey Dornetto, Writer
Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway
Video
Rob Klein, Head Writer
Bryan Tucker, Head Writer
James Anderson, Writer
Jeremy Beiler, Writer
Chris Belair, Writer
Megan Callahan, Writer
Michael Che, Writer
Mikey Day, Writer
Fran Gillespie, Writer
Sudi Green, Writer
Steve Higgins, Writer
Colin Jost, Writer
Zach Kanin, Writer
Chris Kelly, Writer
Erik Kenward, Writer
Paul Masella, Writer
Dave McCary, Writer
Dennis McNicholas, Writer
Seth Meyers, Writer
Lorne Michaels, Writer
Josh Patten, Writer
Katie Rich, Writer
Tim Robinson, Writer
Sarah Schneider, Writer
Pete Schultz, Writer
Streeter Seidell, Writer
Dave Sirus, Writer
Will Stephen, Writer
Kent Sublette, Writer
Julio Torres, Writer
Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with JAX Media
Amy Schumer, Written by
John Mulaney: The Comeback Kid • Netflix • Irwin Entertainment
John Mulaney, Written by
Patton Oswalt: Talking For Clapping • Netflix • Generate
Patton Oswalt, Written by
Tig Notaro: Boyish Girl Interrupted • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Funny or Die
Tig Notaro, Written by
Triumph’s Election Special 2016 • Hulu • Funny or Die
Robert Smigel, Writer
David Feldman, Writer
RJ Fried, Writer
Michael Koman, Writer
Brian Reich, Writer
Andy Breckman, Writer
Josh Comers, Writer
Raj Desai, Writer
Jarrett Grode, Writer
Ben Joseph, Writer
Matthew Kirsch, Writer
Michael Lawrence, Writer
Craig Rowin, Writer
Zach Smilovitz, Writer
David Taylor, Writer
Andy Weinberg, Writer
Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Borneo • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
Anthony Bourdain, Written by
Everything Is Copy – Nora Ephron: Scripted & Unscripted • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in
association with Consolidated Documentaries and Loveless Productions
Jacob Bernstein, Written by
Jackie Robinson • PBS • Florentine Films
David McMahon, Written by
Sarah Burns, Written by
Making A Murderer • Eighteen Years Lost • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
Laura Ricciardi, Written by
Moira Demos, Written by
Walt Disney (American Experience) • PBS • A Sarah Colt Productions film with the participation of
ARTE for American Experience
Mark Zwonitzer, Telescript by
Sarah Colt, Story by
Tom Jennings, Story by
 


Comfort GC Comfort
The writer is a senior Staff Journalist at GhanaCelebrities.Com based in New York, United States, covering a range of topics including Politricks, TV & Movies, General Entertainment, Social Media, Religion, Love and Relationship. She speaks 4 different languages and she is currently taking charge of “Mandarin”. She spends her free time, binge-watching TV Series.

0 Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Blue Captcha Image
Refresh

*