Everything You Need To Know About Fantana


Rufftown record’s new signee Fantana recently touched on the Ghana showbiz platform.

Prior to her coming, all we knew in relations to Rufftown was Wendy Shay.

Over the weekends GhanaCelebrities.Com revealed that Fantana has a criminal record as she was once arrested in the United States over theft.

That said, we feel you should know more about the new singer…

READ ALSO: After Two Unsuccessful Relationships Juliet Ibrahim Now Crushing On Her Personal Trainer Because Of His Six Packs – Photo

Here are few things you need to know about Bullet’s new signee Fantana.

Background:

Fantana in real life is called Francine Nyanko Koffi . She is a Ghanaian from the Enzema land- Western Region but born and raised in Atlanta in the United States of America. She is 22 years old born on 3rd July 1997.

Education:

Fantana schooled in the United States throughout. She studied Business and Fashion and have her own boutique.

READ ALSO: 2019 Afcon – Black Stars Lose to Tunisia on Penalties in Round of 16 Tie

Stage Name:

According to Fantana, her stage name was given to her by her manager Bullet. She noted she liked the name and knew it will brand her well as most of her friends call her Fanta.

Meeting Wendy Shay And Bullet:

Fantana revealed she contacted Wendy Shay via social media. In a series of chats with Wendy followed by her demo, Wendy Shay gave her the chance to meet Bullet.

Her Relationship With Shatta Wale:

According to Fantana, Shatta Wale is a close family friend who she has known since childhood and visits him anytime she is in Ghana.

Source: GhanaCelebrities.Com



READ ALSO: Refused A UK Visa? CLICK HERE FOR HELP


CLICK HERE to subscribe to our daily up-to-date news!!